Schedule & Tickets

Below you’ll find the 2017 schedule and scores as well as a link to a downloadable schedule.

Date Day Time Opponent Note Score
6/1 Thursday 7:05 p.m.  Oneonta Opening Night and Fireworks W 6-2
6/2 Friday 7:05 p.m.  at Geneva L 4-3
6/3 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  at Elmira L 12-4
6/5 Monday TBA  at Mohawk Valley Rained out, double header 6/28 5:05 p.m.
6/6 Tuesday 7:00 p.m.  at Onondaga Rained out, double header 6/21 4:00 p.m.
6/7 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  at Jamestown L 9-5
6/8 Thursday 11:05 a.m.  at Jamestown L 8-0
6/9 Friday 7:05 p.m.  at Geneva L 5-1
6/10 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Onondaga L 12-5
6/11 Sunday 5:05 p.m.  Elmira L 11-2
6/13 Tuesday 7:05 p.m.  Jamestown  11 innings L 14-10
6/14 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  at Geneva W 12-5
6/15 Thursday 7:05 p.m.  Jamestown Rained out, double header 6/29 5:05 p.m.
6/16 Friday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva L 13-4
6/17 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Ottawa  Exhibition Game W 11-2
6/18 Sunday 5:05 p.m.  Onondaga  Suspended, will resume 6/23 at 5:05 pm 5-2
6/19 Monday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva  10 innings W 4-3
6/21 Wednesday 4:00 p.m.  at Onondaga Double Header L 2-0

L 4-1

6/22 Thursday 7:05 p.m.  at Jamestown L 9-3
6/23 Friday 5:05 p.m.  Onondaga  Double Header, continuation from 6/18 W 18-9

L 9-7

6/24 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Elmira L 2-0
6/25 Sunday 7:00 p.m.  at Onondaga L 9-3
6/27 Tuesday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva W 4-3
6/28 Wednesday 5:05 p.m.  Mohawk Valley Double Header L 6-5

L 8-3

6/29 Thursday 5:05 p.m.  Jamestown Double Header L 11-9

L 14-8

6/30 Friday 7:05 p.m.  at Elmira L 11-3
7/1 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Onondaga W 6-5 
7/2  Sunday 5:05 p.m.  Utica L 3-0
7/3 Monday 7:05 p.m.  at Onondaga W 5-3
7/4 Tuesday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva L 7-4 
7/5 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  at Geneva L 10-9
7/7 Friday 7:00 p.m.  at Onondaga W 4-3
7/8 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Jamestown W 13-10
7/9 Sunday 5:05 p.m.  Elmira L 14-10 
7/10 Monday 5:30 p.m.  at Geneva W 7-4
7/11 Tuesday 7:05 p.m.  at Adirondack W 12-7
7/12 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  Syracuse Salt Cats  Exhibition Game, Cancelled due to rain
7/13 Thursday 6:35 p.m.  at Amsterdam L 7-3
7/14 Friday 7:05 p.m.  at Elmira L 18-17
7/15 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  at Oneonta W 13-2
7/16 Sunday 3:05 p.m.  at Jamestown W 7-5
7/18 Tuesday TBA  ALL-STAR GAME  Hosted by Amsterdam
7/19 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  Elmira W 9-4
7/20 Thrusday 7:05 p.m.  Jamestown W 7-3 
7/21 Friday 7:05 p.m.  Rome Exhibition
7/22 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Adirondack W 13-2
7/23 Sunday 4:00 p.m.  at Geneva  Rained out, double header 7/27 7:05 p.m.
7/24 Monday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva W 2-0
7/25 Tuesday 7:05 p.m.  at Jamestown L 14-3
7/26 Wednesday 7:05 p.m.  at Elmira W 12-8
7/27 Thursday 7:05 p.m.  Geneva  Double Header L 4-0
7/28 Friday 7:00 p.m.  at Onondaga
7/29 Saturday 7:05 p.m.  Onondaga
7/30 Sunday 7:05 p.m.  Amsterdam

Clink the link below to get the downloadable schedule

Pilots Calendar